I have gotten my bloodtest results yesterday.

Here are some of the most extreme results.

Chloride- normal=98-109, mine is 130

Carbon Dioxide- normal= 23-30, mine is 35

Anion Gap- normal= 7.0-16.0, mine is 1.0

Platelet Count- normal= 130-400, mine is 100

Vitamin D- normal= 30-100, mine is 3

My rheumy also gave me a vitamin B 12 shot right away, because it was extremely low. I had him give me a copy, it says page 1-6, but page 4 is missing. Why I don't know. Hopefully, he is not hiding something.

But anyway, does anyone know, what the Anion Gap is?

Thank you.

Debbie