Search:

Type: Posts; User: slada

Page 1 of 2 1 2

Search: Search took 0.00 seconds.

  1. My dear lovely Amanda,thank you so much my friend...

    My dear lovely Amanda,thank you so much my friend for listening to me for happines you share with me!:)))
    I went today for blood test and I can't wait for results.I ma really hoping I will know some...
  2. Replies
    2
    Views
    878

    Dear friends,I have same problem too and nobody...

    Dear friends,I have same problem too and nobody know what wrong.
    My ESR is 36
    my hs-CRP is 15.5
    my ASO titre is 191
    So I can't believe nobody know answer.
    I ask for getting tested for LYME...
  3. My dear friends,I have fever again-low grade and...

    My dear friends,I have fever again-low grade and I feel so chili for last two days.
    Yesturday at walk in clinic I have 37,2 fever and one young doctor is willing to help me this is what he told me.I...
  4. My dear Angel,my dear Sandy and all my friends!...

    My dear Angel,my dear Sandy and all my friends!
    I went to see ENT specialist and he have no idea what is wrong with me :((((
    He told me to fax my blood test results so he will call me if he found...
  5. My dear lovely friends! Here is what happen to...

    My dear lovely friends!
    Here is what happen to me....blood test come back negative for ANA and all other but my hs-CRP and my ESR are still very high.Now other problem is ASO titre come back high...
  6. My dear friends my ANA is negative and today I...

    My dear friends my ANA is negative and today I will find out other results.I am going to see rheumatologist.I will let you know everything.I have flare again couple days ago.
    I am not feeling...
  7. Thank you so much my friends! I got today all my...

    Thank you so much my friends!
    I got today all my tests done,so I will find out results May 26....
    Now I am anxious to find out my results.
    I found lab who charge $ 55 dollars for both.....:))))))...
  8. Dear Rob! Thank you so much for all information!...

    Dear Rob!
    Thank you so much for all information!
    Now I know I have no choice,so I have to pay.....
    Can you please tell me did you get ANCA test done or anybody with lupus?

    Slada
  9. Hi my friends can anybody tell me something? I...

    Hi my friends can anybody tell me something?
    I did not get test ANCA because one is 75$......and if I need other one it is going to be again $75 dollars

    .I CAN'T BELIEVE WHY IS NOT FREE?

    I am...
  10. ANCA,FeNa antibody,protein.....what does it show?

    My dear friends:
    I went to see internal specialist and he order ANCA test together with all other tests:
    FeNa
    protein
    esr
    hs-crp
    rf

    Can you please tell me something about ANCA test?
    Can he...
  11. Replies
    21
    Views
    3,884

    My dear friends I hope somebody will read my...

    My dear friends I hope somebody will read my posting and answer me some of my questions like always.
    I went to internal specialist FINALLY and he order some blood test.
    He wont to check my:
    ANCA...
  12. Replies
    14
    Views
    2,241

    My doctor did not give me vitamin D and I am very...

    My doctor did not give me vitamin D and I am very concern about my health.
    What I can to next?
    Love you all Slada
  13. Replies
    14
    Views
    2,241

    My dear friends thank you so much for your...

    My dear friends thank you so much for your letter!
    I can't believe that all of you have low vitamin D and lupus,and this is not coincidence.
    I think I have too!
    I am not using anything before some...
  14. Replies
    14
    Views
    2,241

    Thank you my dear friends! I will ask the doctor...

    Thank you my dear friends!
    I will ask the doctor about calcium and he can send me for one more blood test.
    I will go in the morning to check again mu hs CRP and ESR....
    Dear Nonna do I need talk...
  15. Replies
    14
    Views
    2,241

    My friends my vitamin D is 24........and normal...

    My friends my vitamin D is 24........and normal is 75-250.......


    very low.......love you all Slada
  16. Replies
    14
    Views
    2,241

    My dear friends,thank you so much for all...

    My dear friends,thank you so much for all information.....I am still thinking that I have lupus!
    Dear Saysusie,yes one of the doctor from Walk in Clinic told me and he suggest to take some...
  17. Replies
    14
    Views
    2,241

    vitamin D deficiency

    Hy my friends I have vitamin D deficiency:5:
    Does any of you get tested for it?
    Maybe I have osteoporosis?
    How did I get deficiency when I am only 41 years old?
    I am scary and...
  18. Replies
    21
    Views
    3,884

    My friends Happy Easter! All the best in life!...

    My friends Happy Easter!
    All the best in life!
    I found that my vitamin D is very low--I have 24 and normal is 75-250.....do you know anything about my deficiency?
    I have still pain in my body and...
  19. Replies
    21
    Views
    3,884

    Dear Bonita,what are tests for myositis and how...

    Dear Bonita,what are tests for myositis and how they figure out what is wrong with you?
    Your ANA test was positive?
    If my ANA is negative what I can have,do you know?
    Love Slada
  20. Replies
    21
    Views
    3,884

    My dear friends Can I have autoimmune disease If...

    My dear friends Can I have autoimmune disease If my ANA is negative?
    My CRP is 21 and ESR is 49...
    I am not on pills because they don't know my diagnosis.
    I am still waiting for internist and...
  21. My dear Faith you are amazing person,thank you so...

    My dear Faith you are amazing person,thank you so much for those suggestion.:))))))))
    Thank you all my friends in this forum too!
    One of the doctor in Walk in Clinic think that I have Polymyalgia...
  22. My dear friends! I was on ultrasound of my...

    My dear friends!
    I was on ultrasound of my breasts,thyroid and neck.i saw on screen my enlarge lymph node and my thyroid cysts and it looks big.
    I am waiting for results,and nobody call me for...
  23. Replies
    21
    Views
    3,884

    Dear TGAL my CRP is 21,1.....and mu ESR is 49 and...

    Dear TGAL my CRP is 21,1.....and mu ESR is 49 and my ANA is negative.My dear friends I don't know what is wrong with me?
    I am scary!
    I got phone call from doctor and he send referral to one more...
  24. My dear Feith,my dear friends! I went to see my...

    My dear Feith,my dear friends!
    I went to see my doctor today/family doctor and he told me:
    people with cancer lose weight and you are overweight and you have no cancer!
    You have no symptoms,you...
  25. O my dear FRIENDS thank you ALL FOR...

    O my dear FRIENDS thank you ALL FOR support,suggestion and for being here with me!:)))))))
    I went back to doctor who is sending me to see internal specialist and I give him my new results.
    I...
Results 1 to 25 of 47
Page 1 of 2 1 2